SoundTrack_Cologne announces their TV Composer line-up with a mix of critically acclaimed, Award-winning and popular TV series.

May 23, 2022

Read More
Female Film Composer Class für Frauen in der Filmmusik · Sonntag, 12. Juni, bis Dienstag, 14. Juni · Filmhaus Köln · Bewerbungsschluss: 30. Mai 2022 12:00

May 18, 2022

Read More
SEE THE SOUND 19 - Filmprogramm online!

May 16, 2022

Read More
SoundTrack_Cologne 19 Programme
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Reception
19:00-22:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium SoundTrack_Cologne 19 Opening Followed by a reception at Riphahn Restaurant Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Composing for Games
10:00-11:30 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Brad Derrick Workshop Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for Games
12:00-13:30 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Richard Jacques Workshop Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for Games
14:30-16:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Marie Havemann Workshop Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for Games
16:30-18:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Roundtable Discussion With Brad Derrick, Marie Havemann, Richard Jacques Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Film screening
19:00-21:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium SEE THE SOUND Special Screening: SIGHT & SOUND: THE CINEMA OF WALTER MURCH Film screening Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
13:30-14:30 · Lunch Break
12:00-13:30 · Helmut-Coing-Saal NFTs for Music
16:30-18:00 · How do I get work? Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Composing for Film
10:00-11:30 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Composing for Film: Jon Ekstrand Workshop Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for Film
12:00-13:30 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Ádám Balázs Workshop talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for Film
14:30-16:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium HARPA Award Winner Sanna Salmenkallio Workshop talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for Film
16:30-18:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Academy Award Winner John Ottman Workshop talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
13:30-14:30 · Lunch Break
Reception
18:00-19:00 · Terrasse Blue Hour Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Composing for TV
10:00-11:30 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Composing for TV: Hesham Nazih Workshop Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for TV Series
12:00-13:30 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Composing for TV: Hannah von Hübbenet Workshop Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for TV Series
14:30-16:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Composing for TV: Case Study SLØBORN Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Composing for TV-Series
16:30-18:00 · Amelie-Thyssen-Auditorium Composing for TV: Giorgio Giampà Workshop Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
13:30-14:30 · Lunch Break
Competition Screening
10:00-11:30 · Turistarama European Talent Competition screening Presentation of the nominees and their work - Part 1 Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Competition Screening
12:00-13:30 · Turistarama European Talent Competition screening Presentation of the nominees and their work - Part 2 Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM
Competition screening
14:30-16:45 · Turistarama PEER RABEN MUSIC AWARD Presentation of the nominees and their work Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
STREAM