Program

  • All
  • Games
  • Film
  • TV-Series
  • Reality Check
  • Music Politics
  • AI Music Con
  • Female Film Composer Class
  • Competitions
  • Receptions
  • SEE THE SOUND
  • Concert

18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Reception
19:00-22:30 · Roter Saal • COMEDIA SoundTrack_Cologne 21 Official Opening Followed by a reception at the Terrace Add to your calendar: Google Outlook

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Composing for Videogames
10:30-11:30 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA Tom Salta (PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds) Workshop Discussion Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Composing for Videogames
12:00-13:00 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab Workshop Discussion Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Composing for Videogames
14:30-15:30 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA Petri Alanko Workshop Discussion Workshop Discussion Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Composing for Videogames
16:00-17:30 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA Round Table with Petri Alanko, Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab, Tom Salta Roundtable Discussion Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Reality Check
16:00-17:00 · DIE EINS • COMEDIA Case Study LIEBES KIND With Gustavo Santaolalla, Juan Luqui, Isabel Kleefeld, Tom Spieß and Christoph Becker Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
13:00-14:30 · Roter Saal • COMEDIA Lunch Break
Concert
19:30-21:00 · Roter Saal • COMEDIA Nasty Women Silent Film Concert Add to your calendar: Google Outlook

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Workshop Discussion
19:00-21:00 · Roter Saal • COMEDIA Livetime Achievement Award winner 2024 Talk with Gustavo Santaolalla Add to your calendar: Google Outlook

10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
Composing for TV Series
10:30-11:30 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA Cristobal Tapia de Veer Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Composing for TV-Series
12:00-13:00 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA DAVOS 1917 Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Composing for TV-Series
14:30-15:30 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA Julie Roué Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Composing for TV-Series
16:00-17:00 · PROBEBÜHNE • COMEDIA Working in Teams - Fireside Talk Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
Composing for Videogames
10:30-11:30 · DIE ZWEI • COMEDIA Austin Wintory Workshop Discussion Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
13:00-14:30 · Lunch Break
Reception
19:00-00:00 · Roter Saal • COMEDIA Award Ceremony Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
FFCC
10:00-12:00 · Altenberg • Gästehaus St. Georg GEMA: Alles Rund um Filme und Serien. Anmeldung, Herstellungsrechte, Dokumentation, Monitoring und GEMA Online Services With special accreditation only Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
FFCC
12:30-13:30 · Altenberg • Gästehaus St. Georg Eigenvermarktung, Publicity, Webpräsenz, Social Media 1 With special accreditation only Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
FFCC
14:30-15:30 · Altenberg • Gästehaus St. Georg Eigenvermarktung, Publicity, Webpräsenz, Social Media 2 With special accreditation only Add to your calendar: Google Outlook
FFCC
17:15-18:15 · Altenberg • Gästehaus St. Georg Eigenvermarktung, Publicity, Webpräsenz, Social Media 3 With special accreditation only Add to your calendar: Google Outlook